Programme

What does the German cultural programme at EXPO 2017 in Astana have to offer?



Antagon Actiontheater

13.06.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:00; 17:00; 18:00

German Film Festival

13.06.2017

Stage / Area
Energy Best Practise Area

Showtimes
11:00; 17:30, 18:30; 19:30

Antagon Actiontheater

14.06.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:00; 17:00; 18:00

German Film Festival

14.06.2017

Stage / Area
Energy Best Practise Area

Showtimes
11:00; 17:30, 18:30; 19:30

Parookaville Open Air goes Expo 2017
with KO:YU + YOUNOTUS + FRDY

15.06.2017

Stage / Area
Amphitheatre

Showtimes
18:30

Credit Hannes Windrath

Cliff Barnes & The Fear Of Winning -> green music

10.07.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:30, 18:00; 19:30

Meute

11.07.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:00; 17:00; 18:00

Credit Ole Hoffmann

Munique

11.07.2017

Stage / Area
Amphitheatre

Showtimes
17:00

Credit Christian Hamann

DieLochis

11.07.2017

Stage / Area
Amphitheatre

Showtimes
19:30

Credit DeliaBaum

Schulchor / Nationalday

12.07.2017

Stage / Area
National Day Stage

Showtimes
15:30

Joja Wendt / Nationalday

12.07.2017

Stage / Area
National Day Stage

Showtimes
15:37

Credit Christian Barz

Joja Wendt & Schulchor ND

12.07.2017

Stage / Area
National Day Stage

Showtimes
15:47

Orchestra Of Bavarian Brassmusic Association / Nationalday

12.07.2017

Stage / Area
National Day Stage & Parade

Showtimes
15:50

German Film Festival

12.07.2017

Stage / Area
Energy Best Practise Area

Showtimes
15:00; 16:30, 18:00; 19:30

Joja Wendt Nationalday Dinner

12.07.2017

Stage / Area
Saltanat Sarayah

Showtimes
19:00

Cliff Barnes & The Fear Of Winning -> green music

12.07.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:30, 18:00; 19:30

Munique Nationalday Dinner

12.07.2017

Stage / Area
Saltanat Sarayah

Showtimes
20:30; 22:00

Orchestra Of Bavarian Brassmusic Association

13.07.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:30, 18:00; 19:30

German Film Festival

14.07.2017

Stage / Area
Energy Best Practise Area

Showtimes
15:00; 16:30, 18:00; 19:30

Cliff Barnes & The Fear Of Winning -> green music

14.07.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:30, 18:00; 19:30

Videodays @ Expo 2017

15.07.2017

Stage / Area
Energy Best Practise Area

Showtimes
15:30; 17:30

Cliff Barnes & The Fear Of Winning -> green music

15.07.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:30, 18:00; 19:30

Videodays @ Expo 2017

16.07.2017

Stage / Area
Energy Best Practise Area

Showtimes
15:30; 17:30

Cliff Barnes & The Fear Of Winning -> green music

16.07.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:30, 18:00; 19:30

Welt

08.08.2017

Stage / Area
Energy Hall

Showtimes
20:00; 21:30

German Film Festival

09.08.2017

Stage / Area
Energy Best Practise Area

Showtimes
15:00; 16:30, 18:00; 19:30

Fashion Show Irene Luft

10.08.2017

Stage / Area
National Day Stage

Showtimes
20:00; 21:30

Fools Garden

01.09.2017

Stage / Area
Amphitheatre

Showtimes
20:00

Swinging World (Dancers)

02.09.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
19:00

German Film Festival

03.09.2017

Stage / Area
Energy Best Practise Area

Showtimes
15:00; 16:30, 18:00; 19:30

Swinging World (Dancers)

03.09.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:00; 17:00; 18:00; 19:00

Swinging World (Dancers)

04.09.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:00; 17:00; 18:00; 19:00

Swinging World (Dancers)

05.09.2017

Stage / Area
TI zone in front of German Pavilion

Showtimes
15:00; 16:00; 17:00; 18:00; 19:00